rämä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈræmæ]
- Rhymes: -æmæ
- Hyphenation: rä‧mä
Declension
| Inflection of rämä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | rämä | rämät | |
| genitive | rämän | rämien | |
| partitive | rämää | rämiä | |
| illative | rämään | rämiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | rämä | rämät | |
| accusative | nom. | rämä | rämät |
| gen. | rämän | ||
| genitive | rämän | rämien rämäinrare | |
| partitive | rämää | rämiä | |
| inessive | rämässä | rämissä | |
| elative | rämästä | rämistä | |
| illative | rämään | rämiin | |
| adessive | rämällä | rämillä | |
| ablative | rämältä | rämiltä | |
| allative | rämälle | rämille | |
| essive | rämänä | räminä | |
| translative | rämäksi | rämiksi | |
| instructive | — | rämin | |
| abessive | rämättä | rämittä | |
| comitative | — | rämine | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.