pyhäinkuva
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpyhæi̯nˌkuʋɑ/, [ˈpyɦæi̯ŋˌkuʋɑ]
- Rhymes: -uʋɑ
- Syllabification(key): py‧häin‧ku‧va
Declension
| Inflection of pyhäinkuva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pyhäinkuva | pyhäinkuvat | |
| genitive | pyhäinkuvan | pyhäinkuvien | |
| partitive | pyhäinkuvaa | pyhäinkuvia | |
| illative | pyhäinkuvaan | pyhäinkuviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pyhäinkuva | pyhäinkuvat | |
| accusative | nom. | pyhäinkuva | pyhäinkuvat |
| gen. | pyhäinkuvan | ||
| genitive | pyhäinkuvan | pyhäinkuvien pyhäinkuvainrare | |
| partitive | pyhäinkuvaa | pyhäinkuvia | |
| inessive | pyhäinkuvassa | pyhäinkuvissa | |
| elative | pyhäinkuvasta | pyhäinkuvista | |
| illative | pyhäinkuvaan | pyhäinkuviin | |
| adessive | pyhäinkuvalla | pyhäinkuvilla | |
| ablative | pyhäinkuvalta | pyhäinkuvilta | |
| allative | pyhäinkuvalle | pyhäinkuville | |
| essive | pyhäinkuvana | pyhäinkuvina | |
| translative | pyhäinkuvaksi | pyhäinkuviksi | |
| instructive | — | pyhäinkuvin | |
| abessive | pyhäinkuvatta | pyhäinkuvitta | |
| comitative | — | pyhäinkuvineen | |
| Possessive forms of pyhäinkuva (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pyhäinkuvani | pyhäinkuvamme |
| 2nd person | pyhäinkuvasi | pyhäinkuvanne |
| 3rd person | pyhäinkuvansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.