pyhäiibis
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpyhæˌiːbis/, [ˈpyɦæˌiːbis̠]
- Rhymes: -iːbis
- Syllabification(key): py‧hä‧ii‧bis
Noun
pyhäiibis
- sacred ibis, Threskiornis aethiopicus
- ibis (bird of the genus Threskiornis)
- (in the plural) Threskiornis (genus in the family Threskiornithidae, ibises and spoonbills)
Declension
| Inflection of pyhäiibis (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pyhäiibis | pyhäiibikset | |
| genitive | pyhäiibiksen | pyhäiibisten pyhäiibiksien | |
| partitive | pyhäiibistä | pyhäiibiksiä | |
| illative | pyhäiibikseen | pyhäiibiksiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pyhäiibis | pyhäiibikset | |
| accusative | nom. | pyhäiibis | pyhäiibikset |
| gen. | pyhäiibiksen | ||
| genitive | pyhäiibiksen | pyhäiibisten pyhäiibiksien | |
| partitive | pyhäiibistä | pyhäiibiksiä | |
| inessive | pyhäiibiksessä | pyhäiibiksissä | |
| elative | pyhäiibiksestä | pyhäiibiksistä | |
| illative | pyhäiibikseen | pyhäiibiksiin | |
| adessive | pyhäiibiksellä | pyhäiibiksillä | |
| ablative | pyhäiibikseltä | pyhäiibiksiltä | |
| allative | pyhäiibikselle | pyhäiibiksille | |
| essive | pyhäiibiksenä | pyhäiibiksinä | |
| translative | pyhäiibikseksi | pyhäiibiksiksi | |
| instructive | — | pyhäiibiksin | |
| abessive | pyhäiibiksettä | pyhäiibiksittä | |
| comitative | — | pyhäiibiksineen | |
| Possessive forms of pyhäiibis (type vastaus) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pyhäiibikseni | pyhäiibiksemme |
| 2nd person | pyhäiibiksesi | pyhäiibiksenne |
| 3rd person | pyhäiibiksensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.