pyörrevirtajarru
Finnish
Etymology
pyörrevirta + jarru
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpyø̯rːeˣˌʋirtɑˌjɑrːu/, [ˈpyø̞̯rːe̞ʋˌʋirt̪ɑˌjɑrːu]
- Rhymes: -ɑrːu
- Syllabification: pyör‧re‧vir‧ta‧jar‧ru
Declension
| Inflection of pyörrevirtajarru (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pyörrevirtajarru | pyörrevirtajarrut | |
| genitive | pyörrevirtajarrun | pyörrevirtajarrujen | |
| partitive | pyörrevirtajarrua | pyörrevirtajarruja | |
| illative | pyörrevirtajarruun | pyörrevirtajarruihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pyörrevirtajarru | pyörrevirtajarrut | |
| accusative | nom. | pyörrevirtajarru | pyörrevirtajarrut |
| gen. | pyörrevirtajarrun | ||
| genitive | pyörrevirtajarrun | pyörrevirtajarrujen | |
| partitive | pyörrevirtajarrua | pyörrevirtajarruja | |
| inessive | pyörrevirtajarrussa | pyörrevirtajarruissa | |
| elative | pyörrevirtajarrusta | pyörrevirtajarruista | |
| illative | pyörrevirtajarruun | pyörrevirtajarruihin | |
| adessive | pyörrevirtajarrulla | pyörrevirtajarruilla | |
| ablative | pyörrevirtajarrulta | pyörrevirtajarruilta | |
| allative | pyörrevirtajarrulle | pyörrevirtajarruille | |
| essive | pyörrevirtajarruna | pyörrevirtajarruina | |
| translative | pyörrevirtajarruksi | pyörrevirtajarruiksi | |
| instructive | — | pyörrevirtajarruin | |
| abessive | pyörrevirtajarrutta | pyörrevirtajarruitta | |
| comitative | — | pyörrevirtajarruineen | |
| Possessive forms of pyörrevirtajarru (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pyörrevirtajarruni | pyörrevirtajarrumme |
| 2nd person | pyörrevirtajarrusi | pyörrevirtajarrunne |
| 3rd person | pyörrevirtajarrunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.