pyökkimetsä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpyø̯kːiˌmetsæ/, [ˈpyø̞̯kːiˌme̞ts̠æ]
- Rhymes: -etsæ
- Syllabification(key): pyök‧ki‧met‧sä
Declension
| Inflection of pyökkimetsä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pyökkimetsä | pyökkimetsät | |
| genitive | pyökkimetsän | pyökkimetsien | |
| partitive | pyökkimetsää | pyökkimetsiä | |
| illative | pyökkimetsään | pyökkimetsiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pyökkimetsä | pyökkimetsät | |
| accusative | nom. | pyökkimetsä | pyökkimetsät |
| gen. | pyökkimetsän | ||
| genitive | pyökkimetsän | pyökkimetsien pyökkimetsäinrare | |
| partitive | pyökkimetsää | pyökkimetsiä | |
| inessive | pyökkimetsässä | pyökkimetsissä | |
| elative | pyökkimetsästä | pyökkimetsistä | |
| illative | pyökkimetsään | pyökkimetsiin | |
| adessive | pyökkimetsällä | pyökkimetsillä | |
| ablative | pyökkimetsältä | pyökkimetsiltä | |
| allative | pyökkimetsälle | pyökkimetsille | |
| essive | pyökkimetsänä | pyökkimetsinä | |
| translative | pyökkimetsäksi | pyökkimetsiksi | |
| instructive | — | pyökkimetsin | |
| abessive | pyökkimetsättä | pyökkimetsittä | |
| comitative | — | pyökkimetsineen | |
| Possessive forms of pyökkimetsä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pyökkimetsäni | pyökkimetsämme |
| 2nd person | pyökkimetsäsi | pyökkimetsänne |
| 3rd person | pyökkimetsänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.