puoliympyrä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpuo̯liˌympyræ/, [ˈpuo̞̯liˌympyræ]
- Hyphenation: puo‧li‧ym‧py‧rä
Declension
| Inflection of puoliympyrä (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | puoliympyrä | puoliympyrät | |
| genitive | puoliympyrän | puoliympyröiden puoliympyröitten | |
| partitive | puoliympyrää | puoliympyröitä | |
| illative | puoliympyrään | puoliympyröihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | puoliympyrä | puoliympyrät | |
| accusative | nom. | puoliympyrä | puoliympyrät |
| gen. | puoliympyrän | ||
| genitive | puoliympyrän | puoliympyröiden puoliympyröitten puoliympyräinrare | |
| partitive | puoliympyrää | puoliympyröitä | |
| inessive | puoliympyrässä | puoliympyröissä | |
| elative | puoliympyrästä | puoliympyröistä | |
| illative | puoliympyrään | puoliympyröihin | |
| adessive | puoliympyrällä | puoliympyröillä | |
| ablative | puoliympyrältä | puoliympyröiltä | |
| allative | puoliympyrälle | puoliympyröille | |
| essive | puoliympyränä | puoliympyröinä | |
| translative | puoliympyräksi | puoliympyröiksi | |
| instructive | — | puoliympyröin | |
| abessive | puoliympyrättä | puoliympyröittä | |
| comitative | — | puoliympyröineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.