potentiaaliteoria
Finnish
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpotentiɑːliˌteoriɑ/, [ˈpo̞t̪e̞nt̪iɑːliˌt̪e̞o̞riɑ]
- Hyphenation: po‧ten‧ti‧aa‧li‧te‧o‧ri‧a
Declension
| Inflection of potentiaaliteoria (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | potentiaaliteoria | potentiaaliteoriat | |
| genitive | potentiaaliteorian | potentiaaliteorioiden potentiaaliteorioitten | |
| partitive | potentiaaliteoriaa | potentiaaliteorioita | |
| illative | potentiaaliteoriaan | potentiaaliteorioihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | potentiaaliteoria | potentiaaliteoriat | |
| accusative | nom. | potentiaaliteoria | potentiaaliteoriat |
| gen. | potentiaaliteorian | ||
| genitive | potentiaaliteorian | potentiaaliteorioiden potentiaaliteorioitten potentiaaliteoriainrare | |
| partitive | potentiaaliteoriaa | potentiaaliteorioita | |
| inessive | potentiaaliteoriassa | potentiaaliteorioissa | |
| elative | potentiaaliteoriasta | potentiaaliteorioista | |
| illative | potentiaaliteoriaan | potentiaaliteorioihin | |
| adessive | potentiaaliteorialla | potentiaaliteorioilla | |
| ablative | potentiaaliteorialta | potentiaaliteorioilta | |
| allative | potentiaaliteorialle | potentiaaliteorioille | |
| essive | potentiaaliteoriana | potentiaaliteorioina | |
| translative | potentiaaliteoriaksi | potentiaaliteorioiksi | |
| instructive | — | potentiaaliteorioin | |
| abessive | potentiaaliteoriatta | potentiaaliteorioitta | |
| comitative | — | potentiaaliteorioineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.