pororaito
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈporoˌrɑi̯to/, [ˈpo̞ro̞ˌrɑi̯t̪o̞]
- Rhymes: -ɑito
- Syllabification: po‧ro‧rai‧to
Declension
| Inflection of pororaito (Kotus type 1/valo, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pororaito | pororaidot | |
| genitive | pororaidon | pororaitojen | |
| partitive | pororaitoa | pororaitoja | |
| illative | pororaitoon | pororaitoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pororaito | pororaidot | |
| accusative | nom. | pororaito | pororaidot |
| gen. | pororaidon | ||
| genitive | pororaidon | pororaitojen | |
| partitive | pororaitoa | pororaitoja | |
| inessive | pororaidossa | pororaidoissa | |
| elative | pororaidosta | pororaidoista | |
| illative | pororaitoon | pororaitoihin | |
| adessive | pororaidolla | pororaidoilla | |
| ablative | pororaidolta | pororaidoilta | |
| allative | pororaidolle | pororaidoille | |
| essive | pororaitona | pororaitoina | |
| translative | pororaidoksi | pororaidoiksi | |
| instructive | — | pororaidoin | |
| abessive | pororaidotta | pororaidoitta | |
| comitative | — | pororaitoineen | |
| Possessive forms of pororaito (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pororaitoni | pororaitomme |
| 2nd person | pororaitosi | pororaitonne |
| 3rd person | pororaitonsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.