pohjalaismurre
Finnish
Etymology
pohjalais- + murre
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpohjɑlɑi̯sˌmurːeˣ/, [ˈpo̞xjɑlɑi̯s̠ˌmurːe̞(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: poh‧ja‧lais‧mur‧re
Declension
| Inflection of pohjalaismurre (Kotus type 48/hame, rt-rr gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pohjalaismurre | pohjalaismurteet | |
| genitive | pohjalaismurteen | pohjalaismurteiden pohjalaismurteitten | |
| partitive | pohjalaismurretta | pohjalaismurteita | |
| illative | pohjalaismurteeseen | pohjalaismurteisiin pohjalaismurteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pohjalaismurre | pohjalaismurteet | |
| accusative | nom. | pohjalaismurre | pohjalaismurteet |
| gen. | pohjalaismurteen | ||
| genitive | pohjalaismurteen | pohjalaismurteiden pohjalaismurteitten | |
| partitive | pohjalaismurretta | pohjalaismurteita | |
| inessive | pohjalaismurteessa | pohjalaismurteissa | |
| elative | pohjalaismurteesta | pohjalaismurteista | |
| illative | pohjalaismurteeseen | pohjalaismurteisiin pohjalaismurteihin | |
| adessive | pohjalaismurteella | pohjalaismurteilla | |
| ablative | pohjalaismurteelta | pohjalaismurteilta | |
| allative | pohjalaismurteelle | pohjalaismurteille | |
| essive | pohjalaismurteena | pohjalaismurteina | |
| translative | pohjalaismurteeksi | pohjalaismurteiksi | |
| instructive | — | pohjalaismurtein | |
| abessive | pohjalaismurteetta | pohjalaismurteitta | |
| comitative | — | pohjalaismurteineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.