pioneerihuivi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpioneːriˌhui̯ʋi/, [ˈpio̞ˌne̞ːriˌhuiʋi]
- Rhymes: -uiʋi
- Syllabification(key): pi‧o‧nee‧ri‧hui‧vi
Declension
| Inflection of pioneerihuivi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pioneerihuivi | pioneerihuivit | |
| genitive | pioneerihuivin | pioneerihuivien | |
| partitive | pioneerihuivia | pioneerihuiveja | |
| illative | pioneerihuiviin | pioneerihuiveihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pioneerihuivi | pioneerihuivit | |
| accusative | nom. | pioneerihuivi | pioneerihuivit |
| gen. | pioneerihuivin | ||
| genitive | pioneerihuivin | pioneerihuivien | |
| partitive | pioneerihuivia | pioneerihuiveja | |
| inessive | pioneerihuivissa | pioneerihuiveissa | |
| elative | pioneerihuivista | pioneerihuiveista | |
| illative | pioneerihuiviin | pioneerihuiveihin | |
| adessive | pioneerihuivilla | pioneerihuiveilla | |
| ablative | pioneerihuivilta | pioneerihuiveilta | |
| allative | pioneerihuiville | pioneerihuiveille | |
| essive | pioneerihuivina | pioneerihuiveina | |
| translative | pioneerihuiviksi | pioneerihuiveiksi | |
| instructive | — | pioneerihuivein | |
| abessive | pioneerihuivitta | pioneerihuiveitta | |
| comitative | — | pioneerihuiveineen | |
| Possessive forms of pioneerihuivi (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pioneerihuivini | pioneerihuivimme |
| 2nd person | pioneerihuivisi | pioneerihuivinne |
| 3rd person | pioneerihuivinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.