pikisilmä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpikiˌsilmæ/, [ˈpikiˌs̠ilmæ]
- Rhymes: -ilmæ
- Syllabification: pi‧ki‧sil‧mä
Declension
| Inflection of pikisilmä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pikisilmä | pikisilmät | |
| genitive | pikisilmän | pikisilmien | |
| partitive | pikisilmää | pikisilmiä | |
| illative | pikisilmään | pikisilmiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pikisilmä | pikisilmät | |
| accusative | nom. | pikisilmä | pikisilmät |
| gen. | pikisilmän | ||
| genitive | pikisilmän | pikisilmien pikisilmäinrare | |
| partitive | pikisilmää | pikisilmiä | |
| inessive | pikisilmässä | pikisilmissä | |
| elative | pikisilmästä | pikisilmistä | |
| illative | pikisilmään | pikisilmiin | |
| adessive | pikisilmällä | pikisilmillä | |
| ablative | pikisilmältä | pikisilmiltä | |
| allative | pikisilmälle | pikisilmille | |
| essive | pikisilmänä | pikisilminä | |
| translative | pikisilmäksi | pikisilmiksi | |
| instructive | — | pikisilmin | |
| abessive | pikisilmättä | pikisilmittä | |
| comitative | — | pikisilmineen | |
| Possessive forms of pikisilmä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pikisilmäni | pikisilmämme |
| 2nd person | pikisilmäsi | pikisilmänne |
| 3rd person | pikisilmänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.