papparainen
Finnish
Etymology
< pappa
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpɑpːɑrɑi̯nen/, [ˈpɑpːɑˌrɑi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification: pap‧pa‧rai‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of papparainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | papparainen | papparaiset | |
| genitive | papparaisen | papparaisten papparaisien | |
| partitive | papparaista | papparaisia | |
| illative | papparaiseen | papparaisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | papparainen | papparaiset | |
| accusative | nom. | papparainen | papparaiset |
| gen. | papparaisen | ||
| genitive | papparaisen | papparaisten papparaisien | |
| partitive | papparaista | papparaisia | |
| inessive | papparaisessa | papparaisissa | |
| elative | papparaisesta | papparaisista | |
| illative | papparaiseen | papparaisiin | |
| adessive | papparaisella | papparaisilla | |
| ablative | papparaiselta | papparaisilta | |
| allative | papparaiselle | papparaisille | |
| essive | papparaisena | papparaisina | |
| translative | papparaiseksi | papparaisiksi | |
| instructive | — | papparaisin | |
| abessive | papparaisetta | papparaisitta | |
| comitative | — | papparaisineen | |
| Possessive forms of papparainen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | papparaiseni | papparaisemme |
| 2nd person | papparaisesi | papparaisenne |
| 3rd person | papparaisensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.