panarabialainen
Finnish
Etymology
pan- + arabialainen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpɑnˌɑrɑbiɑlɑi̯nen/, [ˈpɑnˌɑrɑbiɑˌlɑi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification: pan‧a‧ra‧bi‧a‧lai‧nen
Adjective
panarabialainen
- Pan-Arab
Declension
| Inflection of panarabialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | panarabialainen | panarabialaiset | |
| genitive | panarabialaisen | panarabialaisten panarabialaisien | |
| partitive | panarabialaista | panarabialaisia | |
| illative | panarabialaiseen | panarabialaisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | panarabialainen | panarabialaiset | |
| accusative | nom. | panarabialainen | panarabialaiset |
| gen. | panarabialaisen | ||
| genitive | panarabialaisen | panarabialaisten panarabialaisien | |
| partitive | panarabialaista | panarabialaisia | |
| inessive | panarabialaisessa | panarabialaisissa | |
| elative | panarabialaisesta | panarabialaisista | |
| illative | panarabialaiseen | panarabialaisiin | |
| adessive | panarabialaisella | panarabialaisilla | |
| ablative | panarabialaiselta | panarabialaisilta | |
| allative | panarabialaiselle | panarabialaisille | |
| essive | panarabialaisena | panarabialaisina | |
| translative | panarabialaiseksi | panarabialaisiksi | |
| instructive | — | panarabialaisin | |
| abessive | panarabialaisetta | panarabialaisitta | |
| comitative | — | panarabialaisine | |
| Possessive forms of panarabialainen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | panarabialaiseni | panarabialaisemme |
| 2nd person | panarabialaisesi | panarabialaisenne |
| 3rd person | panarabialaisensa | |
| Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles. | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.