panarabialainen

Finnish

Etymology

pan- + arabialainen

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈpɑnˌɑrɑbiɑlɑi̯nen/, [ˈpɑnˌɑrɑbiɑˌlɑi̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ɑinen
  • Syllabification: pan‧a‧ra‧bi‧a‧lai‧nen

Adjective

panarabialainen

  1. Pan-Arab

Declension

Inflection of panarabialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative panarabialainen panarabialaiset
genitive panarabialaisen panarabialaisten
panarabialaisien
partitive panarabialaista panarabialaisia
illative panarabialaiseen panarabialaisiin
singular plural
nominative panarabialainen panarabialaiset
accusative nom. panarabialainen panarabialaiset
gen. panarabialaisen
genitive panarabialaisen panarabialaisten
panarabialaisien
partitive panarabialaista panarabialaisia
inessive panarabialaisessa panarabialaisissa
elative panarabialaisesta panarabialaisista
illative panarabialaiseen panarabialaisiin
adessive panarabialaisella panarabialaisilla
ablative panarabialaiselta panarabialaisilta
allative panarabialaiselle panarabialaisille
essive panarabialaisena panarabialaisina
translative panarabialaiseksi panarabialaisiksi
instructive panarabialaisin
abessive panarabialaisetta panarabialaisitta
comitative panarabialaisine
Possessive forms of panarabialainen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person panarabialaiseni panarabialaisemme
2nd person panarabialaisesi panarabialaisenne
3rd person panarabialaisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.