painohävikki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpɑi̯noˌhæʋikːi/, [ˈpɑi̯no̞ˌhæʋikːi]
- Rhymes: -æʋikːi
- Syllabification(key): pai‧no‧hä‧vik‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of painohävikki (Kotus type 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | painohävikki | painohävikit | |
| genitive | painohävikin | painohävikkien | |
| partitive | painohävikkiä | painohävikkejä | |
| illative | painohävikkiin | painohävikkeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | painohävikki | painohävikit | |
| accusative | nom. | painohävikki | painohävikit |
| gen. | painohävikin | ||
| genitive | painohävikin | painohävikkien | |
| partitive | painohävikkiä | painohävikkejä | |
| inessive | painohävikissä | painohävikeissä | |
| elative | painohävikistä | painohävikeistä | |
| illative | painohävikkiin | painohävikkeihin | |
| adessive | painohävikillä | painohävikeillä | |
| ablative | painohävikiltä | painohävikeiltä | |
| allative | painohävikille | painohävikeille | |
| essive | painohävikkinä | painohävikkeinä | |
| translative | painohävikiksi | painohävikeiksi | |
| instructive | — | painohävikein | |
| abessive | painohävikittä | painohävikeittä | |
| comitative | — | painohävikkeineen | |
| Possessive forms of painohävikki (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | painohävikkini | painohävikkimme |
| 2nd person | painohävikkisi | painohävikkinne |
| 3rd person | painohävikkinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.