pörssikurssi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpørsːiˌkursːi/, [ˈpø̞rs̠ːiˌkurs̠ːi]
- Rhymes: -ursːi
- Syllabification(key): pörs‧si‧kurs‧si
Declension
| Inflection of pörssikurssi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pörssikurssi | pörssikurssit | |
| genitive | pörssikurssin | pörssikurssien | |
| partitive | pörssikurssia | pörssikursseja | |
| illative | pörssikurssiin | pörssikursseihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pörssikurssi | pörssikurssit | |
| accusative | nom. | pörssikurssi | pörssikurssit |
| gen. | pörssikurssin | ||
| genitive | pörssikurssin | pörssikurssien | |
| partitive | pörssikurssia | pörssikursseja | |
| inessive | pörssikurssissa | pörssikursseissa | |
| elative | pörssikurssista | pörssikursseista | |
| illative | pörssikurssiin | pörssikursseihin | |
| adessive | pörssikurssilla | pörssikursseilla | |
| ablative | pörssikurssilta | pörssikursseilta | |
| allative | pörssikurssille | pörssikursseille | |
| essive | pörssikurssina | pörssikursseina | |
| translative | pörssikurssiksi | pörssikursseiksi | |
| instructive | — | pörssikurssein | |
| abessive | pörssikurssitta | pörssikursseitta | |
| comitative | — | pörssikursseineen | |
| Possessive forms of pörssikurssi (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pörssikurssini | pörssikurssimme |
| 2nd person | pörssikurssisi | pörssikurssinne |
| 3rd person | pörssikurssinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.