pölyrätti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpølyˌrætːi/, [ˈpø̞lyˌræt̪ːi]
- Hyphenation: pö‧ly‧rät‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of pölyrätti (Kotus type 5/risti, tt-t gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pölyrätti | pölyrätit | |
| genitive | pölyrätin | pölyrättien | |
| partitive | pölyrättiä | pölyrättejä | |
| illative | pölyrättiin | pölyrätteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pölyrätti | pölyrätit | |
| accusative | nom. | pölyrätti | pölyrätit |
| gen. | pölyrätin | ||
| genitive | pölyrätin | pölyrättien | |
| partitive | pölyrättiä | pölyrättejä | |
| inessive | pölyrätissä | pölyräteissä | |
| elative | pölyrätistä | pölyräteistä | |
| illative | pölyrättiin | pölyrätteihin | |
| adessive | pölyrätillä | pölyräteillä | |
| ablative | pölyrätiltä | pölyräteiltä | |
| allative | pölyrätille | pölyräteille | |
| essive | pölyrättinä | pölyrätteinä | |
| translative | pölyrätiksi | pölyräteiksi | |
| instructive | — | pölyrätein | |
| abessive | pölyrätittä | pölyräteittä | |
| comitative | — | pölyrätteineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.