pölyhuisku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpølyˌhui̯sku/, [ˈpø̞lyˌhui̯s̠ku]
- Hyphenation: pö‧ly‧huis‧ku
Declension
| Inflection of pölyhuisku (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pölyhuisku | pölyhuiskut | |
| genitive | pölyhuiskun | pölyhuiskujen | |
| partitive | pölyhuiskua | pölyhuiskuja | |
| illative | pölyhuiskuun | pölyhuiskuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pölyhuisku | pölyhuiskut | |
| accusative | nom. | pölyhuisku | pölyhuiskut |
| gen. | pölyhuiskun | ||
| genitive | pölyhuiskun | pölyhuiskujen | |
| partitive | pölyhuiskua | pölyhuiskuja | |
| inessive | pölyhuiskussa | pölyhuiskuissa | |
| elative | pölyhuiskusta | pölyhuiskuista | |
| illative | pölyhuiskuun | pölyhuiskuihin | |
| adessive | pölyhuiskulla | pölyhuiskuilla | |
| ablative | pölyhuiskulta | pölyhuiskuilta | |
| allative | pölyhuiskulle | pölyhuiskuille | |
| essive | pölyhuiskuna | pölyhuiskuina | |
| translative | pölyhuiskuksi | pölyhuiskuiksi | |
| instructive | — | pölyhuiskuin | |
| abessive | pölyhuiskutta | pölyhuiskuitta | |
| comitative | — | pölyhuiskuineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.