pölliminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpølːiminen/, [ˈpø̞lːiˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification: pöl‧li‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of pölliminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pölliminen | pöllimiset | |
| genitive | pöllimisen | pöllimisten pöllimisien | |
| partitive | pöllimistä | pöllimisiä | |
| illative | pöllimiseen | pöllimisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pölliminen | pöllimiset | |
| accusative | nom. | pölliminen | pöllimiset |
| gen. | pöllimisen | ||
| genitive | pöllimisen | pöllimisten pöllimisien | |
| partitive | pöllimistä | pöllimisiä | |
| inessive | pöllimisessä | pöllimisissä | |
| elative | pöllimisestä | pöllimisistä | |
| illative | pöllimiseen | pöllimisiin | |
| adessive | pöllimisellä | pöllimisillä | |
| ablative | pöllimiseltä | pöllimisiltä | |
| allative | pöllimiselle | pöllimisille | |
| essive | pöllimisenä | pöllimisinä | |
| translative | pöllimiseksi | pöllimisiksi | |
| instructive | — | pöllimisin | |
| abessive | pöllimisettä | pöllimisittä | |
| comitative | — | pöllimisineen | |
| Possessive forms of pölliminen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pöllimiseni | pöllimisemme |
| 2nd person | pöllimisesi | pöllimisenne |
| 3rd person | pöllimisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.