pärrä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpærːæ/, [ˈpærːæ]
- Rhymes: -ærːæ
- Syllabification: pär‧rä
Declension
| Inflection of pärrä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pärrä | pärrät | |
| genitive | pärrän | pärrien | |
| partitive | pärrää | pärriä | |
| illative | pärrään | pärriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pärrä | pärrät | |
| accusative | nom. | pärrä | pärrät |
| gen. | pärrän | ||
| genitive | pärrän | pärrien pärräinrare | |
| partitive | pärrää | pärriä | |
| inessive | pärrässä | pärrissä | |
| elative | pärrästä | pärristä | |
| illative | pärrään | pärriin | |
| adessive | pärrällä | pärrillä | |
| ablative | pärrältä | pärriltä | |
| allative | pärrälle | pärrille | |
| essive | pärränä | pärrinä | |
| translative | pärräksi | pärriksi | |
| instructive | — | pärrin | |
| abessive | pärrättä | pärrittä | |
| comitative | — | pärrineen | |
| Possessive forms of pärrä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pärräni | pärrämme |
| 2nd person | pärräsi | pärränne |
| 3rd person | pärränsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.