pähkinänsydän
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpæhkinænˌsydæn/, [ˈpæhkinænˌs̠ydæn]
- Hyphenation: päh‧ki‧nän‧sy‧dän
Declension
| Inflection of pähkinänsydän (Kotus type 33/kytkin, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänsydän | pähkinänsydämet | |
| genitive | pähkinänsydämen | pähkinänsydämien pähkinänsydänten | |
| partitive | pähkinänsydäntä | pähkinänsydämiä | |
| illative | pähkinänsydämeen | pähkinänsydämiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pähkinänsydän | pähkinänsydämet | |
| accusative | nom. | pähkinänsydän | pähkinänsydämet |
| gen. | pähkinänsydämen | ||
| genitive | pähkinänsydämen | pähkinänsydämien pähkinänsydänten | |
| partitive | pähkinänsydäntä | pähkinänsydämiä | |
| inessive | pähkinänsydämessä | pähkinänsydämissä | |
| elative | pähkinänsydämestä | pähkinänsydämistä | |
| illative | pähkinänsydämeen | pähkinänsydämiin | |
| adessive | pähkinänsydämellä | pähkinänsydämillä | |
| ablative | pähkinänsydämeltä | pähkinänsydämiltä | |
| allative | pähkinänsydämelle | pähkinänsydämille | |
| essive | pähkinänsydämenä | pähkinänsydäminä | |
| translative | pähkinänsydämeksi | pähkinänsydämiksi | |
| instructive | — | pähkinänsydämin | |
| abessive | pähkinänsydämettä | pähkinänsydämittä | |
| comitative | — | pähkinänsydämineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.