orvokinsininen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈorʋokinˌsininen/, [ˈo̞rʋo̞kinˌs̠inine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ininen
- Syllabification(key): or‧vo‧kin‧si‧ni‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of orvokinsininen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | orvokinsininen | orvokinsiniset | |
| genitive | orvokinsinisen | orvokinsinisten orvokinsinisien | |
| partitive | orvokinsinistä | orvokinsinisiä | |
| illative | orvokinsiniseen | orvokinsinisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | orvokinsininen | orvokinsiniset | |
| accusative | nom. | orvokinsininen | orvokinsiniset |
| gen. | orvokinsinisen | ||
| genitive | orvokinsinisen | orvokinsinisten orvokinsinisien | |
| partitive | orvokinsinistä | orvokinsinisiä | |
| inessive | orvokinsinisessä | orvokinsinisissä | |
| elative | orvokinsinisestä | orvokinsinisistä | |
| illative | orvokinsiniseen | orvokinsinisiin | |
| adessive | orvokinsinisellä | orvokinsinisillä | |
| ablative | orvokinsiniseltä | orvokinsinisiltä | |
| allative | orvokinsiniselle | orvokinsinisille | |
| essive | orvokinsinisenä | orvokinsinisinä | |
| translative | orvokinsiniseksi | orvokinsinisiksi | |
| instructive | — | orvokinsinisin | |
| abessive | orvokinsinisettä | orvokinsinisittä | |
| comitative | — | orvokinsinisine | |
| Possessive forms of orvokinsininen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | orvokinsiniseni | orvokinsinisemme |
| 2nd person | orvokinsinisesi | orvokinsinisenne |
| 3rd person | orvokinsinisensä | |
Declension
| Inflection of orvokinsininen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | orvokinsininen | orvokinsiniset | |
| genitive | orvokinsinisen | orvokinsinisten orvokinsinisien | |
| partitive | orvokinsinistä | orvokinsinisiä | |
| illative | orvokinsiniseen | orvokinsinisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | orvokinsininen | orvokinsiniset | |
| accusative | nom. | orvokinsininen | orvokinsiniset |
| gen. | orvokinsinisen | ||
| genitive | orvokinsinisen | orvokinsinisten orvokinsinisien | |
| partitive | orvokinsinistä | orvokinsinisiä | |
| inessive | orvokinsinisessä | orvokinsinisissä | |
| elative | orvokinsinisestä | orvokinsinisistä | |
| illative | orvokinsiniseen | orvokinsinisiin | |
| adessive | orvokinsinisellä | orvokinsinisillä | |
| ablative | orvokinsiniseltä | orvokinsinisiltä | |
| allative | orvokinsiniselle | orvokinsinisille | |
| essive | orvokinsinisenä | orvokinsinisinä | |
| translative | orvokinsiniseksi | orvokinsinisiksi | |
| instructive | — | orvokinsinisin | |
| abessive | orvokinsinisettä | orvokinsinisittä | |
| comitative | — | orvokinsinisineen | |
| Possessive forms of orvokinsininen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | orvokinsiniseni | orvokinsinisemme |
| 2nd person | orvokinsinisesi | orvokinsinisenne |
| 3rd person | orvokinsinisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.