opettajanhuone
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈopetːɑjɑnˌhuo̯neˣ/, [ˈo̞pe̞t̪ːɑjɑnˌhuo̞̯ne̞(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: o‧pet‧ta‧jan‧huo‧ne
Declension
| Inflection of opettajanhuone (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | opettajanhuone | opettajanhuoneet | |
| genitive | opettajanhuoneen | opettajanhuoneiden opettajanhuoneitten | |
| partitive | opettajanhuonetta | opettajanhuoneita | |
| illative | opettajanhuoneeseen | opettajanhuoneisiin opettajanhuoneihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | opettajanhuone | opettajanhuoneet | |
| accusative | nom. | opettajanhuone | opettajanhuoneet |
| gen. | opettajanhuoneen | ||
| genitive | opettajanhuoneen | opettajanhuoneiden opettajanhuoneitten | |
| partitive | opettajanhuonetta | opettajanhuoneita | |
| inessive | opettajanhuoneessa | opettajanhuoneissa | |
| elative | opettajanhuoneesta | opettajanhuoneista | |
| illative | opettajanhuoneeseen | opettajanhuoneisiin opettajanhuoneihin | |
| adessive | opettajanhuoneella | opettajanhuoneilla | |
| ablative | opettajanhuoneelta | opettajanhuoneilta | |
| allative | opettajanhuoneelle | opettajanhuoneille | |
| essive | opettajanhuoneena | opettajanhuoneina | |
| translative | opettajanhuoneeksi | opettajanhuoneiksi | |
| instructive | — | opettajanhuonein | |
| abessive | opettajanhuoneetta | opettajanhuoneitta | |
| comitative | — | opettajanhuoneineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.