nurmikenttä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈnurmiˌkentːæ/, [ˈnurmiˌke̞n̪t̪ːæ]
- Rhymes: -entːæ
- Syllabification: nur‧mi‧kent‧tä
Declension
| Inflection of nurmikenttä (Kotus type 10/koira, tt-t gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | nurmikenttä | nurmikentät | |
| genitive | nurmikentän | nurmikenttien | |
| partitive | nurmikenttää | nurmikenttiä | |
| illative | nurmikenttään | nurmikenttiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | nurmikenttä | nurmikentät | |
| accusative | nom. | nurmikenttä | nurmikentät |
| gen. | nurmikentän | ||
| genitive | nurmikentän | nurmikenttien nurmikenttäinrare | |
| partitive | nurmikenttää | nurmikenttiä | |
| inessive | nurmikentässä | nurmikentissä | |
| elative | nurmikentästä | nurmikentistä | |
| illative | nurmikenttään | nurmikenttiin | |
| adessive | nurmikentällä | nurmikentillä | |
| ablative | nurmikentältä | nurmikentiltä | |
| allative | nurmikentälle | nurmikentille | |
| essive | nurmikenttänä | nurmikenttinä | |
| translative | nurmikentäksi | nurmikentiksi | |
| instructive | — | nurmikentin | |
| abessive | nurmikentättä | nurmikentittä | |
| comitative | — | nurmikenttineen | |
| Possessive forms of nurmikenttä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | nurmikenttäni | nurmikenttämme |
| 2nd person | nurmikenttäsi | nurmikenttänne |
| 3rd person | nurmikenttänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.