nurmiheinä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈnurmiˌhei̯næ/, [ˈnurmiˌhe̞i̯næ]
- Rhymes: -einæ
- Syllabification: nur‧mi‧hei‧nä
Declension
| Inflection of nurmiheinä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | nurmiheinä | nurmiheinät | |
| genitive | nurmiheinän | nurmiheinien | |
| partitive | nurmiheinää | nurmiheiniä | |
| illative | nurmiheinään | nurmiheiniin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | nurmiheinä | nurmiheinät | |
| accusative | nom. | nurmiheinä | nurmiheinät |
| gen. | nurmiheinän | ||
| genitive | nurmiheinän | nurmiheinien nurmiheinäinrare | |
| partitive | nurmiheinää | nurmiheiniä | |
| inessive | nurmiheinässä | nurmiheinissä | |
| elative | nurmiheinästä | nurmiheinistä | |
| illative | nurmiheinään | nurmiheiniin | |
| adessive | nurmiheinällä | nurmiheinillä | |
| ablative | nurmiheinältä | nurmiheiniltä | |
| allative | nurmiheinälle | nurmiheinille | |
| essive | nurmiheinänä | nurmiheininä | |
| translative | nurmiheinäksi | nurmiheiniksi | |
| instructive | — | nurmiheinin | |
| abessive | nurmiheinättä | nurmiheinittä | |
| comitative | — | nurmiheinineen | |
| Possessive forms of nurmiheinä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | nurmiheinäni | nurmiheinämme |
| 2nd person | nurmiheinäsi | nurmiheinänne |
| 3rd person | nurmiheinänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.