naissuku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈnɑi̯sˌsuku/, [ˈnɑi̯s̠ˌs̠uku]
- Rhymes: -uku
- Syllabification: nais‧su‧ku
Declension
| Inflection of naissuku (Kotus type 1/valo, k-v gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | naissuku | naissuvut | |
| genitive | naissuvun | naissukujen | |
| partitive | naissukua | naissukuja | |
| illative | naissukuun | naissukuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | naissuku | naissuvut | |
| accusative | nom. | naissuku | naissuvut |
| gen. | naissuvun | ||
| genitive | naissuvun | naissukujen | |
| partitive | naissukua | naissukuja | |
| inessive | naissuvussa | naissuvuissa | |
| elative | naissuvusta | naissuvuista | |
| illative | naissukuun | naissukuihin | |
| adessive | naissuvulla | naissuvuilla | |
| ablative | naissuvulta | naissuvuilta | |
| allative | naissuvulle | naissuvuille | |
| essive | naissukuna | naissukuina | |
| translative | naissuvuksi | naissuvuiksi | |
| instructive | — | naissuvuin | |
| abessive | naissuvutta | naissuvuitta | |
| comitative | — | naissukuineen | |
| Possessive forms of naissuku (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | naissukuni | naissukumme |
| 2nd person | naissukusi | naissukunne |
| 3rd person | naissukunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.