närhi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: när‧hi
Declension
| Inflection of närhi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | närhi | närhet | |
| genitive | närhen | närhien | |
| partitive | närheä | närhiä | |
| illative | närheen | närhiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | närhi | närhet | |
| accusative | nom. | närhi | närhet |
| gen. | närhen | ||
| genitive | närhen | närhien | |
| partitive | närheä | närhiä | |
| inessive | närhessä | närhissä | |
| elative | närhestä | närhistä | |
| illative | närheen | närhiin | |
| adessive | närhellä | närhillä | |
| ablative | närheltä | närhiltä | |
| allative | närhelle | närhille | |
| essive | närhenä | närhinä | |
| translative | närheksi | närhiksi | |
| instructive | — | närhin | |
| abessive | närhettä | närhittä | |
| comitative | — | närhineen | |
Derived terms
Compounds
- aavikkonärhi
- loistonärhi
- mäntynärhi
- pensasnärhi
- sininärhi
- töyhtönärhi
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.