muoti-ilmiö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmuo̯tiˌ(ʔ)ilmiø/, [ˈmuo̞̯t̪iˌ(ʔ)ilmiø̞]
- Rhymes: -ilmiø
- Syllabification: muo‧ti‧il‧mi‧ö
Declension
| Inflection of muoti-ilmiö (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | muoti-ilmiö | muoti-ilmiöt | |
| genitive | muoti-ilmiön | muoti-ilmiöiden muoti-ilmiöitten | |
| partitive | muoti-ilmiötä | muoti-ilmiöitä | |
| illative | muoti-ilmiöön | muoti-ilmiöihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | muoti-ilmiö | muoti-ilmiöt | |
| accusative | nom. | muoti-ilmiö | muoti-ilmiöt |
| gen. | muoti-ilmiön | ||
| genitive | muoti-ilmiön | muoti-ilmiöiden muoti-ilmiöitten | |
| partitive | muoti-ilmiötä | muoti-ilmiöitä | |
| inessive | muoti-ilmiössä | muoti-ilmiöissä | |
| elative | muoti-ilmiöstä | muoti-ilmiöistä | |
| illative | muoti-ilmiöön | muoti-ilmiöihin | |
| adessive | muoti-ilmiöllä | muoti-ilmiöillä | |
| ablative | muoti-ilmiöltä | muoti-ilmiöiltä | |
| allative | muoti-ilmiölle | muoti-ilmiöille | |
| essive | muoti-ilmiönä | muoti-ilmiöinä | |
| translative | muoti-ilmiöksi | muoti-ilmiöiksi | |
| instructive | — | muoti-ilmiöin | |
| abessive | muoti-ilmiöttä | muoti-ilmiöittä | |
| comitative | — | muoti-ilmiöineen | |
| Possessive forms of muoti-ilmiö (type valtio) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | muoti-ilmiöni | muoti-ilmiömme |
| 2nd person | muoti-ilmiösi | muoti-ilmiönne |
| 3rd person | muoti-ilmiönsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.