mouruaminen

Finnish

Etymology

mouruta + -minen

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmou̯ruɑminen/, [ˈmo̞u̯ruɑˌmine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -inen
  • Syllabification: mou‧ru‧a‧mi‧nen

Noun

mouruaminen

  1. caterwauling

Declension

Inflection of mouruaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative mouruaminen mouruamiset
genitive mouruamisen mouruamisten
mouruamisien
partitive mouruamista mouruamisia
illative mouruamiseen mouruamisiin
singular plural
nominative mouruaminen mouruamiset
accusative nom. mouruaminen mouruamiset
gen. mouruamisen
genitive mouruamisen mouruamisten
mouruamisien
partitive mouruamista mouruamisia
inessive mouruamisessa mouruamisissa
elative mouruamisesta mouruamisista
illative mouruamiseen mouruamisiin
adessive mouruamisella mouruamisilla
ablative mouruamiselta mouruamisilta
allative mouruamiselle mouruamisille
essive mouruamisena mouruamisina
translative mouruamiseksi mouruamisiksi
instructive mouruamisin
abessive mouruamisetta mouruamisitta
comitative mouruamisineen
Possessive forms of mouruaminen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person mouruamiseni mouruamisemme
2nd person mouruamisesi mouruamisenne
3rd person mouruamisensa

Verb

mouruaminen

  1. nominative of fourth infinitive of mouruta
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.