mouruaminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmou̯ruɑminen/, [ˈmo̞u̯ruɑˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification: mou‧ru‧a‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of mouruaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mouruaminen | mouruamiset | |
| genitive | mouruamisen | mouruamisten mouruamisien | |
| partitive | mouruamista | mouruamisia | |
| illative | mouruamiseen | mouruamisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | mouruaminen | mouruamiset | |
| accusative | nom. | mouruaminen | mouruamiset |
| gen. | mouruamisen | ||
| genitive | mouruamisen | mouruamisten mouruamisien | |
| partitive | mouruamista | mouruamisia | |
| inessive | mouruamisessa | mouruamisissa | |
| elative | mouruamisesta | mouruamisista | |
| illative | mouruamiseen | mouruamisiin | |
| adessive | mouruamisella | mouruamisilla | |
| ablative | mouruamiselta | mouruamisilta | |
| allative | mouruamiselle | mouruamisille | |
| essive | mouruamisena | mouruamisina | |
| translative | mouruamiseksi | mouruamisiksi | |
| instructive | — | mouruamisin | |
| abessive | mouruamisetta | mouruamisitta | |
| comitative | — | mouruamisineen | |
| Possessive forms of mouruaminen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | mouruamiseni | mouruamisemme |
| 2nd person | mouruamisesi | mouruamisenne |
| 3rd person | mouruamisensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.