molokin kita
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmo(ː)lokin ˈkitɑ/, [ˈmo̞(ː)lo̞kiŋ ˈkit̪ɑ]
Declension
| Inflection of molokin kita (Kotus type 9*F/kala, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | molokin kita | molokin kidat | |
| genitive | molokin kidan | molokin kitojen | |
| partitive | molokin kitaa | molokin kitoja | |
| illative | molokin kitaan | molokin kitoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | molokin kita | molokin kidat | |
| accusative | nom. | molokin kita | molokin kidat |
| gen. | molokin kidan | ||
| genitive | molokin kidan | molokin kitojen molokin kitainrare | |
| partitive | molokin kitaa | molokin kitoja | |
| inessive | molokin kidassa | molokin kidoissa | |
| elative | molokin kidasta | molokin kidoista | |
| illative | molokin kitaan | molokin kitoihin | |
| adessive | molokin kidalla | molokin kidoilla | |
| ablative | molokin kidalta | molokin kidoilta | |
| allative | molokin kidalle | molokin kidoille | |
| essive | molokin kitana | molokin kitoina | |
| translative | molokin kidaksi | molokin kidoiksi | |
| instructive | — | molokin kidoin | |
| abessive | molokin kidatta | molokin kidoitta | |
| comitative | — | molokin kitoineen | |
| Possessive forms of molokin kita (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | molokin kitani | molokin kitamme |
| 2nd person | molokin kitasi | molokin kitanne |
| 3rd person | molokin kitansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.