mjallhvítur
Icelandic
Inflection
positive (strong declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mjallhvítur | mjallhvít | mjallhvítt |
| accusative | mjallhvítan | mjallhvíta | mjallhvítt |
| dative | mjallhvítum | mjallhvítri | mjallhvítu |
| genitive | mjallhvíts | mjallhvítrar | mjallhvíts |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | mjallhvítir | mjallhvítar | mjallhvít |
| accusative | mjallhvíta | mjallhvítar | mjallhvít |
| dative | mjallhvítum | mjallhvítum | mjallhvítum |
| genitive | mjallhvítra | mjallhvítra | mjallhvítra |
positive (weak declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mjallhvíti | mjallhvíta | mjallhvíta |
| accusative | mjallhvíta | mjallhvítu | mjallhvíta |
| dative | mjallhvíta | mjallhvítu | mjallhvíta |
| genitive | mjallhvíta | mjallhvítu | mjallhvíta |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | mjallhvítu | mjallhvítu | mjallhvítu |
| accusative | mjallhvítu | mjallhvítu | mjallhvítu |
| dative | mjallhvítu | mjallhvítu | mjallhvítu |
| genitive | mjallhvítu | mjallhvítu | mjallhvítu |
Further reading
- mjallhvítur in Icelandic dictionaries at ISLEX
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.