metsänpeikko
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmetsænˌpei̯kːo/, [ˈme̞ts̠æmˌpe̞i̯kːo̞]
- Rhymes: -eikːo
- Syllabification: met‧sän‧peik‧ko
Declension
| Inflection of metsänpeikko (Kotus type 1/valo, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | metsänpeikko | metsänpeikot | |
| genitive | metsänpeikon | metsänpeikkojen | |
| partitive | metsänpeikkoa | metsänpeikkoja | |
| illative | metsänpeikkoon | metsänpeikkoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | metsänpeikko | metsänpeikot | |
| accusative | nom. | metsänpeikko | metsänpeikot |
| gen. | metsänpeikon | ||
| genitive | metsänpeikon | metsänpeikkojen | |
| partitive | metsänpeikkoa | metsänpeikkoja | |
| inessive | metsänpeikossa | metsänpeikoissa | |
| elative | metsänpeikosta | metsänpeikoista | |
| illative | metsänpeikkoon | metsänpeikkoihin | |
| adessive | metsänpeikolla | metsänpeikoilla | |
| ablative | metsänpeikolta | metsänpeikoilta | |
| allative | metsänpeikolle | metsänpeikoille | |
| essive | metsänpeikkona | metsänpeikkoina | |
| translative | metsänpeikoksi | metsänpeikoiksi | |
| instructive | — | metsänpeikoin | |
| abessive | metsänpeikotta | metsänpeikoitta | |
| comitative | — | metsänpeikkoineen | |
| Possessive forms of metsänpeikko (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | metsänpeikkoni | metsänpeikkomme |
| 2nd person | metsänpeikkosi | metsänpeikkonne |
| 3rd person | metsänpeikkonsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.