malmikenttä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑlmiˌkentːæ/, [ˈmɑlmiˌke̞nt̪ːæ]
- Hyphenation: mal‧mi‧kent‧tä
Declension
| Inflection of malmikenttä (Kotus type 10/koira, tt-t gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | malmikenttä | malmikentät | |
| genitive | malmikentän | malmikenttien | |
| partitive | malmikenttää | malmikenttiä | |
| illative | malmikenttään | malmikenttiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | malmikenttä | malmikentät | |
| accusative | nom. | malmikenttä | malmikentät |
| gen. | malmikentän | ||
| genitive | malmikentän | malmikenttien malmikenttäinrare | |
| partitive | malmikenttää | malmikenttiä | |
| inessive | malmikentässä | malmikentissä | |
| elative | malmikentästä | malmikentistä | |
| illative | malmikenttään | malmikenttiin | |
| adessive | malmikentällä | malmikentillä | |
| ablative | malmikentältä | malmikentiltä | |
| allative | malmikentälle | malmikentille | |
| essive | malmikenttänä | malmikenttinä | |
| translative | malmikentäksi | malmikentiksi | |
| instructive | — | malmikentin | |
| abessive | malmikentättä | malmikentittä | |
| comitative | — | malmikenttineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.