mahapuoli
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑhɑˌpuo̯li/, [ˈmɑɦɑˌpuo̞̯li]
- Rhymes: -uoli
- Syllabification: ma‧ha‧puo‧li
Declension
| Inflection of mahapuoli (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mahapuoli | mahapuolet | |
| genitive | mahapuolen | mahapuolten mahapuolien | |
| partitive | mahapuolta | mahapuolia | |
| illative | mahapuoleen | mahapuoliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | mahapuoli | mahapuolet | |
| accusative | nom. | mahapuoli | mahapuolet |
| gen. | mahapuolen | ||
| genitive | mahapuolen | mahapuolten mahapuolien | |
| partitive | mahapuolta | mahapuolia | |
| inessive | mahapuolessa | mahapuolissa | |
| elative | mahapuolesta | mahapuolista | |
| illative | mahapuoleen | mahapuoliin | |
| adessive | mahapuolella | mahapuolilla | |
| ablative | mahapuolelta | mahapuolilta | |
| allative | mahapuolelle | mahapuolille | |
| essive | mahapuolena | mahapuolina | |
| translative | mahapuoleksi | mahapuoliksi | |
| instructive | — | mahapuolin | |
| abessive | mahapuoletta | mahapuolitta | |
| comitative | — | mahapuolineen | |
| Possessive forms of mahapuoli (type pieni) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | mahapuoleni | mahapuolemme |
| 2nd person | mahapuolesi | mahapuolenne |
| 3rd person | mahapuolensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.