mahansuu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑhɑnˌsuː/, [ˈmɑɦɑnˌs̠uː]
- Rhymes: -uː
- Syllabification(key): ma‧han‧suu
Declension
| Inflection of mahansuu (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mahansuu | mahansuut | |
| genitive | mahansuun | mahansuiden mahansuitten | |
| partitive | mahansuuta | mahansuita | |
| illative | mahansuuhun | mahansuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | mahansuu | mahansuut | |
| accusative | nom. | mahansuu | mahansuut |
| gen. | mahansuun | ||
| genitive | mahansuun | mahansuiden mahansuitten | |
| partitive | mahansuuta | mahansuita | |
| inessive | mahansuussa | mahansuissa | |
| elative | mahansuusta | mahansuista | |
| illative | mahansuuhun | mahansuihin | |
| adessive | mahansuulla | mahansuilla | |
| ablative | mahansuulta | mahansuilta | |
| allative | mahansuulle | mahansuille | |
| essive | mahansuuna | mahansuina | |
| translative | mahansuuksi | mahansuiksi | |
| instructive | — | mahansuin | |
| abessive | mahansuutta | mahansuitta | |
| comitative | — | mahansuineen | |
| Possessive forms of mahansuu (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | mahansuuni | mahansuumme |
| 2nd person | mahansuusi | mahansuunne |
| 3rd person | mahansuunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.