maatähti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑːˌtæhti/, [ˈmɑːˌt̪æht̪i]
- Hyphenation: maa‧täh‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of maatähti (Kotus type 7/ovi, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | maatähti | maatähdet | |
| genitive | maatähden | maatähtien | |
| partitive | maatähteä | maatähtiä | |
| illative | maatähteen | maatähtiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | maatähti | maatähdet | |
| accusative | nom. | maatähti | maatähdet |
| gen. | maatähden | ||
| genitive | maatähden | maatähtien | |
| partitive | maatähteä | maatähtiä | |
| inessive | maatähdessä | maatähdissä | |
| elative | maatähdestä | maatähdistä | |
| illative | maatähteen | maatähtiin | |
| adessive | maatähdellä | maatähdillä | |
| ablative | maatähdeltä | maatähdiltä | |
| allative | maatähdelle | maatähdille | |
| essive | maatähtenä | maatähtinä | |
| translative | maatähdeksi | maatähdiksi | |
| instructive | — | maatähdin | |
| abessive | maatähdettä | maatähdittä | |
| comitative | — | maatähtineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.