maanparannusaine
Finnish
Etymology
maanparannus + aine
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑːnˌpɑrɑnːusˌɑi̯neˣ/, [ˈmɑːmˌpɑrɑnːus̠ˌɑi̯ne̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -ɑine
- Syllabification(key): maan‧pa‧ran‧nus‧ai‧ne
Declension
| Inflection of maanparannusaine (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | maanparannusaine | maanparannusaineet | |
| genitive | maanparannusaineen | maanparannusaineiden maanparannusaineitten | |
| partitive | maanparannusainetta | maanparannusaineita | |
| illative | maanparannusaineeseen | maanparannusaineisiin maanparannusaineihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | maanparannusaine | maanparannusaineet | |
| accusative | nom. | maanparannusaine | maanparannusaineet |
| gen. | maanparannusaineen | ||
| genitive | maanparannusaineen | maanparannusaineiden maanparannusaineitten | |
| partitive | maanparannusainetta | maanparannusaineita | |
| inessive | maanparannusaineessa | maanparannusaineissa | |
| elative | maanparannusaineesta | maanparannusaineista | |
| illative | maanparannusaineeseen | maanparannusaineisiin maanparannusaineihin | |
| adessive | maanparannusaineella | maanparannusaineilla | |
| ablative | maanparannusaineelta | maanparannusaineilta | |
| allative | maanparannusaineelle | maanparannusaineille | |
| essive | maanparannusaineena | maanparannusaineina | |
| translative | maanparannusaineeksi | maanparannusaineiksi | |
| instructive | — | maanparannusainein | |
| abessive | maanparannusaineetta | maanparannusaineitta | |
| comitative | — | maanparannusaineineen | |
| Possessive forms of maanparannusaine (type hame) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | maanparannusaineeni | maanparannusaineemme |
| 2nd person | maanparannusaineesi | maanparannusaineenne |
| 3rd person | maanparannusaineensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.