maalaisjärki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑːlɑi̯sˌjærki/, [ˈmɑːlɑi̯s̠ˌjærki]
- Rhymes: -ærki
- Syllabification(key): maa‧lais‧jär‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of maalaisjärki (Kotus type 7*L/ovi, k-j gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | maalaisjärki | maalaisjärjet | |
| genitive | maalaisjärjen | maalaisjärkien | |
| partitive | maalaisjärkeä | maalaisjärkiä | |
| illative | maalaisjärkeen | maalaisjärkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | maalaisjärki | maalaisjärjet | |
| accusative | nom. | maalaisjärki | maalaisjärjet |
| gen. | maalaisjärjen | ||
| genitive | maalaisjärjen | maalaisjärkien | |
| partitive | maalaisjärkeä | maalaisjärkiä | |
| inessive | maalaisjärjessä | maalaisjärjissä | |
| elative | maalaisjärjestä | maalaisjärjistä | |
| illative | maalaisjärkeen | maalaisjärkiin | |
| adessive | maalaisjärjellä | maalaisjärjillä | |
| ablative | maalaisjärjeltä | maalaisjärjiltä | |
| allative | maalaisjärjelle | maalaisjärjille | |
| essive | maalaisjärkenä | maalaisjärkinä | |
| translative | maalaisjärjeksi | maalaisjärjiksi | |
| instructive | — | maalaisjärjin | |
| abessive | maalaisjärjettä | maalaisjärjittä | |
| comitative | — | maalaisjärkineen | |
| Possessive forms of maalaisjärki (type ovi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | maalaisjärkeni | maalaisjärkemme |
| 2nd person | maalaisjärkesi | maalaisjärkenne |
| 3rd person | maalaisjärkensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.