maahantulo
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑːhɑnˌtulo/, [ˈmɑːɦɑnˌt̪ulo̞]
- Rhymes: -ulo
- Syllabification: maa‧han‧tu‧lo
Declension
| Inflection of maahantulo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | maahantulo | maahantulot | |
| genitive | maahantulon | maahantulojen | |
| partitive | maahantuloa | maahantuloja | |
| illative | maahantuloon | maahantuloihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | maahantulo | maahantulot | |
| accusative | nom. | maahantulo | maahantulot |
| gen. | maahantulon | ||
| genitive | maahantulon | maahantulojen | |
| partitive | maahantuloa | maahantuloja | |
| inessive | maahantulossa | maahantuloissa | |
| elative | maahantulosta | maahantuloista | |
| illative | maahantuloon | maahantuloihin | |
| adessive | maahantulolla | maahantuloilla | |
| ablative | maahantulolta | maahantuloilta | |
| allative | maahantulolle | maahantuloille | |
| essive | maahantulona | maahantuloina | |
| translative | maahantuloksi | maahantuloiksi | |
| instructive | — | maahantuloin | |
| abessive | maahantulotta | maahantuloitta | |
| comitative | — | maahantuloineen | |
| Possessive forms of maahantulo (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | maahantuloni | maahantulomme |
| 2nd person | maahantulosi | maahantulonne |
| 3rd person | maahantulonsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.