məktəb
Azerbaijani
| Other scripts | |
|---|---|
| Cyrillic | мәктәб |
| Roman | məktəb |
| Perso-Arabic | مکتب |
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [mækˈtæb], [mæçˈtæb]
- Hyphenation: mək‧təb
Noun
məktəb (definite accusative məktəbi, plural məktəblər)
Declension
Declension of məktəb
Possessive forms of məktəb
| nominative | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | məktəbim | məktəblərim |
| sənin (“your”) | məktəbin | məktəblərin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | məktəbi | məktəbləri |
| bizim (“our”) | məktəbimiz | məktəblərimiz |
| sizin (“your”) | məktəbiniz | məktəbləriniz |
| onların (“their”) | məktəbi or məktəbləri | məktəbləri |
| accusative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | məktəbimi | məktəblərimi |
| sənin (“your”) | məktəbini | məktəblərini |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | məktəbini | məktəblərini |
| bizim (“our”) | məktəbimizi | məktəblərimizi |
| sizin (“your”) | məktəbinizi | məktəblərinizi |
| onların (“their”) | məktəbini or məktəblərini | məktəblərini |
| dative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | məktəbimə | məktəblərimə |
| sənin (“your”) | məktəbinə | məktəblərinə |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | məktəbinə | məktəblərinə |
| bizim (“our”) | məktəbimizə | məktəblərimizə |
| sizin (“your”) | məktəbinizə | məktəblərinizə |
| onların (“their”) | məktəbinə or məktəblərinə | məktəblərinə |
| locative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | məktəbimdə | məktəblərimdə |
| sənin (“your”) | məktəbində | məktəblərində |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | məktəbində | məktəblərində |
| bizim (“our”) | məktəbimizdə | məktəblərimizdə |
| sizin (“your”) | məktəbinizdə | məktəblərinizdə |
| onların (“their”) | məktəbində or məktəblərində | məktəblərində |
| ablative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | məktəbimdən | məktəblərimdən |
| sənin (“your”) | məktəbindən | məktəblərindən |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | məktəbindən | məktəblərindən |
| bizim (“our”) | məktəbimizdən | məktəblərimizdən |
| sizin (“your”) | məktəbinizdən | məktəblərinizdən |
| onların (“their”) | məktəbindən or məktəblərindən | məktəblərindən |
| genitive | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | məktəbimin | məktəblərimin |
| sənin (“your”) | məktəbinin | məktəblərinin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | məktəbinin | məktəblərinin |
| bizim (“our”) | məktəbimizin | məktəblərimizin |
| sizin (“your”) | məktəbinizin | məktəblərinizin |
| onların (“their”) | məktəbinin or məktəblərinin | məktəblərinin |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.