mäntymetsikkö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmæntyˌmetsikːø/, [ˈmænt̪yˌme̞t̪s̠ikːø̞]
- Hyphenation: män‧ty‧met‧sik‧kö
Declension
| Inflection of mäntymetsikkö (Kotus type 4/laatikko, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mäntymetsikkö | mäntymetsiköt | |
| genitive | mäntymetsikön | mäntymetsikköjen mäntymetsiköiden mäntymetsiköitten | |
| partitive | mäntymetsikköä | mäntymetsikköjä mäntymetsiköitä | |
| illative | mäntymetsikköön | mäntymetsikköihin mäntymetsiköihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | mäntymetsikkö | mäntymetsiköt | |
| accusative | nom. | mäntymetsikkö | mäntymetsiköt |
| gen. | mäntymetsikön | ||
| genitive | mäntymetsikön | mäntymetsikköjen mäntymetsiköiden mäntymetsiköitten | |
| partitive | mäntymetsikköä | mäntymetsikköjä mäntymetsiköitä | |
| inessive | mäntymetsikössä | mäntymetsiköissä | |
| elative | mäntymetsiköstä | mäntymetsiköistä | |
| illative | mäntymetsikköön | mäntymetsikköihin mäntymetsiköihin | |
| adessive | mäntymetsiköllä | mäntymetsiköillä | |
| ablative | mäntymetsiköltä | mäntymetsiköiltä | |
| allative | mäntymetsikölle | mäntymetsiköille | |
| essive | mäntymetsikkönä | mäntymetsikköinä | |
| translative | mäntymetsiköksi | mäntymetsiköiksi | |
| instructive | — | mäntymetsiköin | |
| abessive | mäntymetsiköttä | mäntymetsiköittä | |
| comitative | — | mäntymetsikköineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.