mäntylaji
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmæntyˌlɑji/, [ˈmænt̪yˌlɑji]
- Hyphenation: män‧ty‧la‧ji
Declension
| Inflection of mäntylaji (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mäntylaji | mäntylajit | |
| genitive | mäntylajin | mäntylajien | |
| partitive | mäntylajia | mäntylajeja | |
| illative | mäntylajiin | mäntylajeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | mäntylaji | mäntylajit | |
| accusative | nom. | mäntylaji | mäntylajit |
| gen. | mäntylajin | ||
| genitive | mäntylajin | mäntylajien | |
| partitive | mäntylajia | mäntylajeja | |
| inessive | mäntylajissa | mäntylajeissa | |
| elative | mäntylajista | mäntylajeista | |
| illative | mäntylajiin | mäntylajeihin | |
| adessive | mäntylajilla | mäntylajeilla | |
| ablative | mäntylajilta | mäntylajeilta | |
| allative | mäntylajille | mäntylajeille | |
| essive | mäntylajina | mäntylajeina | |
| translative | mäntylajiksi | mäntylajeiksi | |
| instructive | — | mäntylajein | |
| abessive | mäntylajitta | mäntylajeitta | |
| comitative | — | mäntylajeineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.