mäntykukka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmæntyˌkukːɑ/, [ˈmæn̪t̪yˌkukːɑ]
- Rhymes: -ukːɑ
- Syllabification(key): män‧ty‧kuk‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of mäntykukka (Kotus type 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mäntykukka | mäntykukat | |
| genitive | mäntykukan | mäntykukkien | |
| partitive | mäntykukkaa | mäntykukkia | |
| illative | mäntykukkaan | mäntykukkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | mäntykukka | mäntykukat | |
| accusative | nom. | mäntykukka | mäntykukat |
| gen. | mäntykukan | ||
| genitive | mäntykukan | mäntykukkien mäntykukkainrare | |
| partitive | mäntykukkaa | mäntykukkia | |
| inessive | mäntykukassa | mäntykukissa | |
| elative | mäntykukasta | mäntykukista | |
| illative | mäntykukkaan | mäntykukkiin | |
| adessive | mäntykukalla | mäntykukilla | |
| ablative | mäntykukalta | mäntykukilta | |
| allative | mäntykukalle | mäntykukille | |
| essive | mäntykukkana | mäntykukkina | |
| translative | mäntykukaksi | mäntykukiksi | |
| instructive | — | mäntykukin | |
| abessive | mäntykukatta | mäntykukitta | |
| comitative | — | mäntykukkineen | |
| Possessive forms of mäntykukka (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | mäntykukkani | mäntykukkamme |
| 2nd person | mäntykukkasi | mäntykukkanne |
| 3rd person | mäntykukkansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.