männynhavu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmænːynˌhɑʋu/, [ˈmænːynˌhɑʋu]
- Hyphenation: män‧nyn‧ha‧vu
Declension
| Inflection of männynhavu (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | männynhavu | männynhavut | |
| genitive | männynhavun | männynhavujen | |
| partitive | männynhavua | männynhavuja | |
| illative | männynhavuun | männynhavuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | männynhavu | männynhavut | |
| accusative | nom. | männynhavu | männynhavut |
| gen. | männynhavun | ||
| genitive | männynhavun | männynhavujen | |
| partitive | männynhavua | männynhavuja | |
| inessive | männynhavussa | männynhavuissa | |
| elative | männynhavusta | männynhavuista | |
| illative | männynhavuun | männynhavuihin | |
| adessive | männynhavulla | männynhavuilla | |
| ablative | männynhavulta | männynhavuilta | |
| allative | männynhavulle | männynhavuille | |
| essive | männynhavuna | männynhavuina | |
| translative | männynhavuksi | männynhavuiksi | |
| instructive | — | männynhavuin | |
| abessive | männynhavutta | männynhavuitta | |
| comitative | — | männynhavuineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.