lyijäri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlyi̯jæri/, [ˈlyi̯j(ː)æri]
- Rhymes: -yijæri
- Syllabification: lyi‧jä‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of lyijäri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lyijäri | lyijärit | |
| genitive | lyijärin | lyijärien lyijäreiden lyijäreitten | |
| partitive | lyijäriä | lyijäreitä lyijärejä | |
| illative | lyijäriin | lyijäreihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lyijäri | lyijärit | |
| accusative | nom. | lyijäri | lyijärit |
| gen. | lyijärin | ||
| genitive | lyijärin | lyijärien lyijäreiden lyijäreitten | |
| partitive | lyijäriä | lyijäreitä lyijärejä | |
| inessive | lyijärissä | lyijäreissä | |
| elative | lyijäristä | lyijäreistä | |
| illative | lyijäriin | lyijäreihin | |
| adessive | lyijärillä | lyijäreillä | |
| ablative | lyijäriltä | lyijäreiltä | |
| allative | lyijärille | lyijäreille | |
| essive | lyijärinä | lyijäreinä | |
| translative | lyijäriksi | lyijäreiksi | |
| instructive | — | lyijärein | |
| abessive | lyijärittä | lyijäreittä | |
| comitative | — | lyijäreineen | |
| Possessive forms of lyijäri (type paperi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lyijärini | lyijärimme |
| 2nd person | lyijärisi | lyijärinne |
| 3rd person | lyijärinsä | |
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.