luxemburgilainen

Finnish

Etymology

Luxemburg + -lainen

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈluksemburɡilɑi̯nen/, [ˈluks̠e̞mˌburɡiˌlɑi̯ne̞n]

Noun

luxemburgilainen

  1. Luxembourger (person)

Declension

Inflection of luxemburgilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative luxemburgilainen luxemburgilaiset
genitive luxemburgilaisen luxemburgilaisten
luxemburgilaisien
partitive luxemburgilaista luxemburgilaisia
illative luxemburgilaiseen luxemburgilaisiin
singular plural
nominative luxemburgilainen luxemburgilaiset
accusative nom. luxemburgilainen luxemburgilaiset
gen. luxemburgilaisen
genitive luxemburgilaisen luxemburgilaisten
luxemburgilaisien
partitive luxemburgilaista luxemburgilaisia
inessive luxemburgilaisessa luxemburgilaisissa
elative luxemburgilaisesta luxemburgilaisista
illative luxemburgilaiseen luxemburgilaisiin
adessive luxemburgilaisella luxemburgilaisilla
ablative luxemburgilaiselta luxemburgilaisilta
allative luxemburgilaiselle luxemburgilaisille
essive luxemburgilaisena luxemburgilaisina
translative luxemburgilaiseksi luxemburgilaisiksi
instructive luxemburgilaisin
abessive luxemburgilaisetta luxemburgilaisitta
comitative luxemburgilaisineen
Possessive forms of luxemburgilainen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person luxemburgilaiseni luxemburgilaisemme
2nd person luxemburgilaisesi luxemburgilaisenne
3rd person luxemburgilaisensa

Adjective

luxemburgilainen (comparative luxemburgilaisempi, superlative luxemburgilaisin)

  1. Luxembourgish (of or pertaining to Luxembourg)

Declension

Inflection of luxemburgilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative luxemburgilainen luxemburgilaiset
genitive luxemburgilaisen luxemburgilaisten
luxemburgilaisien
partitive luxemburgilaista luxemburgilaisia
illative luxemburgilaiseen luxemburgilaisiin
singular plural
nominative luxemburgilainen luxemburgilaiset
accusative nom. luxemburgilainen luxemburgilaiset
gen. luxemburgilaisen
genitive luxemburgilaisen luxemburgilaisten
luxemburgilaisien
partitive luxemburgilaista luxemburgilaisia
inessive luxemburgilaisessa luxemburgilaisissa
elative luxemburgilaisesta luxemburgilaisista
illative luxemburgilaiseen luxemburgilaisiin
adessive luxemburgilaisella luxemburgilaisilla
ablative luxemburgilaiselta luxemburgilaisilta
allative luxemburgilaiselle luxemburgilaisille
essive luxemburgilaisena luxemburgilaisina
translative luxemburgilaiseksi luxemburgilaisiksi
instructive luxemburgilaisin
abessive luxemburgilaisetta luxemburgilaisitta
comitative luxemburgilaisine
Possessive forms of luxemburgilainen (type nainen)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person luxemburgilaiseni luxemburgilaisemme
2nd person luxemburgilaisesi luxemburgilaisenne
3rd person luxemburgilaisensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.