luumunvärinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈluːmunˌʋærinen/, [ˈluːmunˌʋærine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ærinen
- Syllabification: luu‧mun‧vä‧ri‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of luumunvärinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | luumunvärinen | luumunväriset | |
| genitive | luumunvärisen | luumunväristen luumunvärisien | |
| partitive | luumunväristä | luumunvärisiä | |
| illative | luumunväriseen | luumunvärisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | luumunvärinen | luumunväriset | |
| accusative | nom. | luumunvärinen | luumunväriset |
| gen. | luumunvärisen | ||
| genitive | luumunvärisen | luumunväristen luumunvärisien | |
| partitive | luumunväristä | luumunvärisiä | |
| inessive | luumunvärisessä | luumunvärisissä | |
| elative | luumunvärisestä | luumunvärisistä | |
| illative | luumunväriseen | luumunvärisiin | |
| adessive | luumunvärisellä | luumunvärisillä | |
| ablative | luumunväriseltä | luumunvärisiltä | |
| allative | luumunväriselle | luumunvärisille | |
| essive | luumunvärisenä | luumunvärisinä | |
| translative | luumunväriseksi | luumunvärisiksi | |
| instructive | — | luumunvärisin | |
| abessive | luumunvärisettä | luumunvärisittä | |
| comitative | — | luumunvärisine | |
| Possessive forms of luumunvärinen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | luumunväriseni | luumunvärisemme |
| 2nd person | luumunvärisesi | luumunvärisenne |
| 3rd person | luumunvärisensä | |
| Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles. | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.