loikkahiiri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈloi̯kːɑˌhiːri/, [ˈlo̞i̯kːɑˌhiːri]
- Rhymes: -iːri
- Syllabification: loik‧ka‧hii‧ri
Noun
loikkahiiri
- jumping mouse (rodent in the subfamily Zapodinae of the family Dipodidae - jerboas)
Declension
| Inflection of loikkahiiri (Kotus type 24/uni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | loikkahiiri | loikkahiiret | |
| genitive | loikkahiiren | loikkahiirien loikkahiirten | |
| partitive | loikkahiirtä | loikkahiiriä | |
| illative | loikkahiireen | loikkahiiriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | loikkahiiri | loikkahiiret | |
| accusative | nom. | loikkahiiri | loikkahiiret |
| gen. | loikkahiiren | ||
| genitive | loikkahiiren | loikkahiirien loikkahiirten | |
| partitive | loikkahiirtä | loikkahiiriä | |
| inessive | loikkahiiressä | loikkahiirissä | |
| elative | loikkahiirestä | loikkahiiristä | |
| illative | loikkahiireen | loikkahiiriin | |
| adessive | loikkahiirellä | loikkahiirillä | |
| ablative | loikkahiireltä | loikkahiiriltä | |
| allative | loikkahiirelle | loikkahiirille | |
| essive | loikkahiirenä | loikkahiirinä | |
| translative | loikkahiireksi | loikkahiiriksi | |
| instructive | — | loikkahiirin | |
| abessive | loikkahiirettä | loikkahiirittä | |
| comitative | — | loikkahiirineen | |
| Possessive forms of loikkahiiri (type uni) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | loikkahiireni | loikkahiiremme |
| 2nd person | loikkahiiresi | loikkahiirenne |
| 3rd person | loikkahiirensä | |
Compounds
- amerikanloikkahiiri
- kanadanloikkahiiri
- kiinanloikkahiiri
- lännenloikkahiiri
- metsäloikkahiiri
- oregoninloikkahiiri
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.