lisäillä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlisæi̯lːæˣ/, [ˈlis̠æi̯lːæ(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: li‧säil‧lä
Conjugation
| Inflection of lisäillä (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indicative mood | ||||||
| present tense | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | lisäilen | en lisäile | 1st sing. | olen lisäillyt | en ole lisäillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | lisäilet | et lisäile | 2nd sing. | olet lisäillyt | et ole lisäillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | lisäilee | ei lisäile | 3rd sing. | on lisäillyt | ei ole lisäillyt | |
| 1st plur. | lisäilemme | emme lisäile | 1st plur. | olemme lisäilleet | emme ole lisäilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | lisäilette | ette lisäile | 2nd plur. | olette lisäilleet | ette ole lisäilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | lisäilevät | eivät lisäile | 3rd plur. | ovat lisäilleet | eivät ole lisäilleet | |
| passive | lisäillään | ei lisäillä | passive | on lisäilty | ei ole lisäilty | |
| past tense | pluperfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | lisäilin | en lisäillyt | 1st sing. | olin lisäillyt | en ollut lisäillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | lisäilit | et lisäillyt | 2nd sing. | olit lisäillyt | et ollut lisäillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | lisäili | ei lisäillyt | 3rd sing. | oli lisäillyt | ei ollut lisäillyt | |
| 1st plur. | lisäilimme | emme lisäilleet | 1st plur. | olimme lisäilleet | emme olleet lisäilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | lisäilitte | ette lisäilleet | 2nd plur. | olitte lisäilleet | ette olleet lisäilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | lisäilivät | eivät lisäilleet | 3rd plur. | olivat lisäilleet | eivät olleet lisäilleet | |
| passive | lisäiltiin | ei lisäilty | passive | oli lisäilty | ei ollut lisäilty | |
| conditional mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | lisäilisin | en lisäilisi | 1st sing. | olisin lisäillyt | en olisi lisäillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | lisäilisit | et lisäilisi | 2nd sing. | olisit lisäillyt | et olisi lisäillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | lisäilisi | ei lisäilisi | 3rd sing. | olisi lisäillyt | ei olisi lisäillyt | |
| 1st plur. | lisäilisimme | emme lisäilisi | 1st plur. | olisimme lisäilleet | emme olisi lisäilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | lisäilisitte | ette lisäilisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte lisäilleet | ette olisi lisäilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | lisäilisivät | eivät lisäilisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat lisäilleet | eivät olisi lisäilleet | |
| passive | lisäiltäisiin | ei lisäiltäisi | passive | olisi lisäilty | ei olisi lisäilty | |
| imperative mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | |
| 2nd sing. | lisäile | älä lisäile | 2nd sing. | ole lisäillyt | älä ole lisäillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | lisäilköön | älköön lisäilkö | 3rd sing. | olkoon lisäillyt | älköön olko lisäillyt | |
| 1st plur. | lisäilkäämme | älkäämme lisäilkö | 1st plur. | olkaamme lisäilleet | älkäämme olko lisäilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | lisäilkää | älkää lisäilkö | 2nd plur. | olkaa lisäilleet | älkää olko lisäilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | lisäilkööt | älkööt lisäilkö | 3rd plur. | olkoot lisäilleet | älkööt olko lisäilleet | |
| passive | lisäiltäköön | älköön lisäiltäkö | passive | olkoon lisäilty | älköön olko lisäilty | |
| potential mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | lisäillen | en lisäille | 1st sing. | lienen lisäillyt | en liene lisäillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | lisäillet | et lisäille | 2nd sing. | lienet lisäillyt | et liene lisäillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | lisäillee | ei lisäille | 3rd sing. | lienee lisäillyt | ei liene lisäillyt | |
| 1st plur. | lisäillemme | emme lisäille | 1st plur. | lienemme lisäilleet | emme liene lisäilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | lisäillette | ette lisäille | 2nd plur. | lienette lisäilleet | ette liene lisäilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | lisäillevät | eivät lisäille | 3rd plur. | lienevät lisäilleet | eivät liene lisäilleet | |
| passive | lisäiltäneen | ei lisäiltäne | passive | lienee lisäilty | ei liene lisäilty | |
| Nominal forms | ||||||
| infinitives | participles | |||||
| active | passive | active | passive | |||
| 1st | lisäillä | present | lisäilevä | lisäiltävä | ||
| long 1st2 | lisäilläkseen | past | lisäillyt | lisäilty | ||
| 2nd | inessive1 | lisäillessä | lisäiltäessä | agent1, 3 | lisäilemä | |
| instructive | lisäillen | — | negative | lisäilemätön | ||
| 3rd | inessive | lisäilemässä | — | 1) Usually with a possessive suffix. 2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural. | ||
| elative | lisäilemästä | — | ||||
| illative | lisäilemään | — | ||||
| adessive | lisäilemällä | — | ||||
| abessive | lisäilemättä | — | ||||
| instructive | lisäilemän | lisäiltämän | ||||
| 4th | nominative | lisäileminen | ||||
| partitive | lisäilemistä | |||||
| 5th2 | lisäilemäisillään | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.