leväkkö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈleʋækːø/, [ˈle̞ʋækːø̞]
- Rhymes: -eʋækːø
- Syllabification(key): le‧väk‧kö
Declension
| Inflection of leväkkö (Kotus type 4*A/laatikko, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | leväkkö | leväköt | |
| genitive | leväkön | leväkköjen leväköiden leväköitten | |
| partitive | leväkköä | leväkköjä leväköitä | |
| illative | leväkköön | leväkköihin leväköihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | leväkkö | leväköt | |
| accusative | nom. | leväkkö | leväköt |
| gen. | leväkön | ||
| genitive | leväkön | leväkköjen leväköiden leväköitten | |
| partitive | leväkköä | leväkköjä leväköitä | |
| inessive | leväkössä | leväköissä | |
| elative | leväköstä | leväköistä | |
| illative | leväkköön | leväkköihin leväköihin | |
| adessive | leväköllä | leväköillä | |
| ablative | leväköltä | leväköiltä | |
| allative | leväkölle | leväköille | |
| essive | leväkkönä | leväkköinä | |
| translative | leväköksi | leväköiksi | |
| instructive | — | leväköin | |
| abessive | leväköttä | leväköittä | |
| comitative | — | leväkköineen | |
| Possessive forms of leväkkö (type laatikko) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | leväkköni | leväkkömme |
| 2nd person | leväkkösi | leväkkönne |
| 3rd person | leväkkönsä | |
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.