leskiäiti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈleskiˌæi̯ti/, [ˈle̞s̠kiˌæi̯t̪i]
- Rhymes: -æiti
- Syllabification: les‧ki‧äi‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of leskiäiti (Kotus type 5/risti, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | leskiäiti | leskiäidit | |
| genitive | leskiäidin | leskiäitien | |
| partitive | leskiäitiä | leskiäitejä | |
| illative | leskiäitiin | leskiäiteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | leskiäiti | leskiäidit | |
| accusative | nom. | leskiäiti | leskiäidit |
| gen. | leskiäidin | ||
| genitive | leskiäidin | leskiäitien | |
| partitive | leskiäitiä | leskiäitejä | |
| inessive | leskiäidissä | leskiäideissä | |
| elative | leskiäidistä | leskiäideistä | |
| illative | leskiäitiin | leskiäiteihin | |
| adessive | leskiäidillä | leskiäideillä | |
| ablative | leskiäidiltä | leskiäideiltä | |
| allative | leskiäidille | leskiäideille | |
| essive | leskiäitinä | leskiäiteinä | |
| translative | leskiäidiksi | leskiäideiksi | |
| instructive | — | leskiäidein | |
| abessive | leskiäidittä | leskiäideittä | |
| comitative | — | leskiäiteineen | |
| Possessive forms of leskiäiti (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | leskiäitini | leskiäitimme |
| 2nd person | leskiäitisi | leskiäitinne |
| 3rd person | leskiäitinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.